Crystal Apple Award Winners

Santa Barbara Teachers Federal Credit Union

Crystal Apple Educator Award

2018 Winners:

Classified Employees:
Laurel Lyle, Peabody Charter School, Santa Barbara Unified School District
 Veronique Macdonald
Buellton Union School District

Administrators:
David L. Ortiz, La Colina Jr. High School, Santa Barbara Unified School District
Kathi Froemming, Lompoc Unified School District

PreK-6 Teachers:
Lisa Ishikawa, Cold Spring School, Cold Spring School District
Kazan Westhoff, Joe Nightingale School, Orcutt Union School District

Secondary Teachers:
Glynda Maddaleno, Delta High School, Santa Maria Joint Union High School District
Lauren Fresh Aranguren, Lompoc High School, Lompoc Unified School District

Certificated Support Providers:
Linda Cowen, Santa Barbara Charter School, Santa Barbara Unified School District
Dr. Michael Shaf, Lompoc Unified School District

Presented by: Roy McLaughlin, CEO and Sandy Patel, Marketing Supervisor for Santa Barbara Teachers Federal Credit Union

 

 


2002-2017 Venoco Inc., Crystal Apple Educator Award

2017 Winners
North County:

Elizabeth Chavez, Laurel Ciervo, Becky Geisler, Janet Soares, Don Nicholson

South County:

Eduardo Lara, Emily Pariseau, Jean Gradias, Jeff Cygan, Shawn Carey

2016
North County:

Teresa Acosta, Trevor McDonald, Lauren Eubanks, Patricia Epperson, Bama Medley

South County:

Barbara LaCorte, Marilyn Garza, Gwen Patterson, Tracy Schifferns, Maria Pacheco

2015
North County:

Terri Noe, Olivia Bolaños, Theresa Sanchez, Estella Montes, Cynthia Boortz

South County:

Elizabeth Christen, Michael Kiyoi, Jan Marie Silk, Jamie Persoon, Cindy Husted

2014
North County:

Dennie Upton, Shannon Lopez, Bridget Baublits, Tina Hughes, Gordon “Kenji” Matsuoka

South County:

Leslie Grieve, Carolyn Teraoka-Brady, Rebekah Wagner, Robert Cooper, Felicia Roggero

 2013
North County:

Karen Baugher, Christie Hurd, Carl Krugmeier, Marybeth Stieber, Kari Montano

South County:

Suzanne Valenzuela, Susan Buppert, Sergio Castellanos, Robin Selzler, Jennifer Foster,

2012
North County:

Laurie Graack, Julie Padfield, Coleen Hefley, Victor Prato, Melanie Sutton Hodgdon

South County:

Dr. Kathleen Boomer,  Alejandra Aranovich, Courtney Brewer, Nancy Wood, Georgie Perkins

2011
North County:

Jenny Klinedinst, Dee Ringstead, Myra Lopez, Mike Mowers, Mary Anne Rios,

South County:

Dr. J. Brian Sarvis, Kathy Gallo, Janis Connally, Tony Rincon, Paul Cronshaw

2010
North County:

Jennifer Dolan, Sherry Peterson, Peggy Faulk, Nikki Uvalle, Ron Foster

South County:

Marilyn Lake, Debra Teton, Kathleen Abney, Jennifer Gibson, Desa Mandarino

2009
North County:

Cynthia Gerritsen, Desirae Felix, Valerie Trenev, Trudy Shank, Susan Whitefield

South County:

Carol Schuler, Robin McCulley, Jan Traphagen, Michael Riley, Robert Wood

2008
North County:

Rosa Garcia, Elaine Furst, Sue Smith, Janet Bertoldi, Linda M. Marshall

South County:

Wendy Kanter, Amir Abo-Shaeer, Bonnie Barber, Nancy Night, Kenneth Kuroda

 2007
North County:

Pamela Stover, John St. John, Medley Sapp-Denne, Buzz Eyler, Tracy Rios

South County:

Colleen Million, Bonnie Jenuine, Tony Paulsen, Cecilia Molina, Vera Breedlove

 2006
North County:

Monique Segura, Jane Fesler, Jan Hermann, Nancy Morris-Homan, Diane Valenzuela

South County:

Janet Imel, Jack Hobbs, Daniel Schradermeier, Jim Campos, Lynne Martinez

 2005
North County:

Anna Dinter, Steve Blackie, Cindy Ridenour, Doug Palmer, Terry Shelley

South County:

Peppi Chiu, Helen Murdoch, Cheryl Banigan, Beatrice Cordeiro-Rubio, Dinah Stovall

2004
North County:

Charlotte Ochoa, Laura Lee Parks, Carol Adams, Alan Majewski, Rosa Chavez

South County:

Deborah Gans, Melanie Jacobson, Kathleen McIntosh, David Cash, Rosa Cavaletto

2003
North County:

Frank Sobotka, David Anderson, Richard Taniguchi, William Stokes, Robert Ranard

South County:

Laurie Yarnell, George Flores, Juanita Johnson, Catherine Breen, Norma Perry

2002
North County:

Jan VanDorn, Dave Long, Vicki Storey, Joseph Dana, Elaine Long

South County:

Rosa Rodriguez, Haide R. Balster, Jan Marholin, Michael Gonzalez, Jeanne Lee Palmer